QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL Red Zone Targets Leaders

Targets inside the opponent's 20.

The 2017 leaders: Jimmy Graham (26), Keenan Allen (24), Cooper Kupp (23).

Red Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 366 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRZ Tgt
1Jimmy GrahamTESEA965726
2Keenan AllenWRLAC15910224
3Cooper KuppWRLA946223
4Davante AdamsWRGB1177423
5Jarvis LandryWRMIA16111223
6Rob GronkowskiTENE1056922
7Antonio BrownWRPIT16310121
8Dez BryantWRDAL1326920
9Larry FitzgeraldWRARI16110920
10Travis KelceTEKC1228320
11DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1749619
12Julio JonesWRATL1488819
13Mike EvansWRTB1367119
14Nelson AgholorWRPHI956218
15Alshon JefferyWRPHI1205717
16Alvin KamaraRBNO1008117
17Demaryius ThomasWRDEN1408317
18Le'Veon BellRBPIT1078617
19Zach ErtzTEPHI1107417
20A.J. GreenWRCIN1437516
21George KittleTESF634316
22Josh DoctsonWRWAS783516
23Kyle RudolphTEMIN815716
24Michael ThomasWRNO14910416
25Adam ThielenWRMIN1429115
26Devin FunchessWRCAR1116315
27JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT795815
28LeSean McCoyRBBUF775915
29Marquise GoodwinWRSF1055615
30Marvin JonesWRDET1076115
31Jamison CrowderWRWAS1036614
32Michael CrabtreeWRLV1015814
33Stefon DiggsWRMIN956414
34Benjamin WatsonTEBAL796113
35Cameron BrateTETB774813
36Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1138013
37Jason WittenTEDAL876313
38Albert WilsonWRKC624212
39Brandin CooksWRNE1146512
40Chris HoganWRNE593412
41Danny AmendolaWRNE866112
42DeVante ParkerWRMIA965712
43Delanie WalkerTETEN1117412
44Eric EbronTEDET865312
45Hunter HenryTELAC624512
46Jesse JamesTEPIT634312
47Jordy NelsonWRGB885312
48Mark IngramRBNO715812
49Mike WallaceWRBAL925212
50Mohamed SanuWRATL966712
51Tyler KroftTECIN624212
52Antonio GatesTELAC523011
53Austin Seferian-JenkinsTENYJ745011
54Brandon LaFellWRCIN895211
55Carlos HydeRBSF885911
56Charles ClayTEBUF744911
57Eric DeckerWRTEN835411
58Evan EngramTENYG1156411
59James WhiteRBNE725611
60Jaron BrownWRARI693111
61Jermaine GreshamTEARI463311
62Julius ThomasTEMIA624111
63Nick BoyleTEBAL372811
64Paul RichardsonWRSEA804411
65Sterling ShepardWRNYG845911
66Zay JonesWRBUF742711
67A.J. DerbyTEDEN402110
68Amari CooperWRLV964810
69Emmanuel SandersWRDEN924710
70Jack DoyleTEIND1088010
71Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR774710
72Kenny StillsWRMIA1055810
73Marcedes LewisTEJAX482410
74Melvin GordonRBLAC835810
75Robbie ChosenWRNYJ1146310
76Sammy WatkinsWRLA703910
77T.Y. HiltonWRIND1095710
78Tarik CohenRBCHI715310
79Todd GurleyRBLA876410
80Ameer AbdullahRBDET35259
81Austin HooperTEATL65499
82Bennie FowlerWRDEN56299
83David NjokuTECLE60329
84Demetrius HarrisTEKC35189
85Eli RogersWRPIT36189
86Jared CookTELV86549
87Kareem HuntRBKC63539
88Martavis BryantWRPIT84509
89Robert WoodsWRLA85569
90Ryan GrantWRWAS65459
91Theo RiddickRBDET71539
92Vernon DavisTEWAS69439
93Brandon ColemanWRNO37238
94Bruce EllingtonWRHOU57298
95Charcandrick WestRBKC34278
96Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB55348
97Danny WoodheadRBBAL39338
98Darren FellsTEDET26178
99Demarcus RobinsonWRKC39218
100Devonta FreemanRBATL47368

More 2017 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗