QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Scrimmage Yards Leaders

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2021 leaders: Jonathan Taylor (2,171), Cooper Kupp (1,965), Deebo Samuel Sr. (1,762).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 494 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Jonathan TaylorRBIND51402,171
2Cooper KuppWRLA1911451,965
3Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF121771,762
4Najee HarrisRBPIT94741,667
5Justin JeffersonWRMIN1671081,630
6Austin EkelerRBLAC94701,558
7Davante AdamsWRGB1691231,553
8Joe MixonRBCIN48421,519
9Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN128811,476
10Nick ChubbRBCLE25201,433
11Dalvin CookRBMIN49341,383
12Mark AndrewsTEBAL1531071,361
13Alvin KamaraRBNO67471,337
14Tyreek HillWRKC1591111,335
15Antonio GibsonRBWAS52421,331
16Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL65471,275
17Leonard FournetteRBTB84691,266
18Stefon DiggsWRBUF1641031,225
19Josh JacobsRBLV64541,220
20Javonte WilliamsRBDEN53431,219
21Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1691071,214
22DJ MooreWRCAR163931,205
23Aaron JonesRBGB65521,190
24Tyler LockettWRSEA107731,184
25CeeDee LambWRDAL120791,178
26Cordarrelle PattersonRBATL69521,166
27David MontgomeryRBCHI51421,147
28Mike WilliamsWRLAC129761,146
29Keenan AllenWRLAC1571061,138
30Melvin GordonRBDEN38281,131
31Travis KelceTEKC134921,128
32Michael PittmanWRIND129881,126
33Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB127981,124
34James ConnerRBARI39371,118
35AJ DillonRBGB37341,116
36Elijah MitchellRBSF20191,100
37Devin SingletaryRBBUF50401,098
38Derrick HenryRBTEN20181,091
39Tee HigginsWRCIN110741,091
40Darnell MooneyWRCHI140811,087
41D'Andre SwiftRBDET78621,067
42Terry McLaurinWRWAS130771,065
43Damien HarrisRBNE21181,061
44Brandin CooksWRHOU134901,056
45Tony PollardRBDAL46391,056
46Mike EvansWRTB114741,045
47Hunter RenfrowWRLV1281031,041
48Kyle PittsTEATL110681,026
49Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1401041,018
50Marquise BrownWRBAL146911,013
51Darrel WilliamsRBKC57471,010
52Christian KirkWRARI10377993
53James RobinsonRBJAX4631989
54Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET11990973
55DK MetcalfWRSEA12975973
56Sony MichelRBLA3321973
57Michael CarterRBNYJ5536946
58Chase ClaypoolWRPIT10559944
59George KittleTESF9471930
60Kendrick BourneWRNE7055925
61DeVonta SmithWRPHI10464916
62Miles SandersRBPHI3426912
63Chase EdmondsRBARI5343903
64A.J. BrownWRTEN10563879
65Jakobi MeyersWRNE12683875
66Amari CooperWRDAL10468865
67Darrell HendersonRBLA4029864
68Devontae BookerRBNYG4540861
69Saquon BarkleyRBNYG5741856
70Tyler BoydWRCIN9467850
71A.J. GreenWRARI9254848
72Myles GaskinRBMIA6349846
73Brandon AiyukWRSF8456843
74Marvin JonesWRJAX12073832
75Dallas GoedertTEPHI7656830
76Van JeffersonWRLA8950822
77Dalton SchultzTEDAL10478808
78Rob GronkowskiTETB8955802
79Rashaad PennyRBSEA86797
80Chuba HubbardRBCAR3725786
81Christian McCaffreyRBCAR4137785
82Mike GesickiTEMIA11273780
83Courtland SuttonWRDEN9858776
84Russell GageWRATL9466771
85Zach ErtzTEARI11274767
86Devonta FreemanRBBAL4234766
87Mike DavisRBATL5844762
88Jamaal WilliamsRBDET2826758
89Mecole HardmanWRKC8359739
90Tim PatrickWRDEN8553734
91Rhamondre StevensonRBNE1814729
92Adam ThielenWRMIN9567728
93Alexander MattisonRBMIN3932719
94Mark IngramRBHOU3527716
95Marquez CallawayWRNO8446698
96Cole BeasleyWRBUF11282693
97D'Onta ForemanRBTEN119689
98D'Ernest JohnsonRBCLE2519671
99Noah FantTEDEN9068670
100Darren WallerTELV9355665

More 2021 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗