QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL End Zone Targets Leaders

Targets thrown at least as far as the goal line.

The 2018 leaders: Antonio Brown (22), DeAndre Hopkins (19), Davante Adams (18).

End Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 276 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecEZ Tgt
1Antonio BrownWRPIT16810422
2DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU16311519
3Davante AdamsWRGB16911118
4Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG1247718
5Eric EbronTEIND1106617
6Mike EvansWRTB1388616
7Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB955915
8Courtland SuttonWRDEN844214
9David MooreWRSEA532614
10John BrownWRBAL974214
11JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT16611114
12Robbie ChosenWRNYJ945014
13A.J. GreenWRCIN774613
14Doug BaldwinWRSEA735013
15Marvin JonesWRDET623513
16Travis KelceTEKC15010313
17Josh ReynoldsWRLA532912
18Kenny GolladayWRDET1197012
19Mike WilliamsWRLAC664312
20Stefon DiggsWRMIN14910212
21Sterling ShepardWRNYG1076612
22Adam ThielenWRMIN15311311
23Antonio CallawayWRCLE794311
24Tyreek HillWRKC1378711
25Alshon JefferyWRPHI926510
26Jarvis LandryWRCLE1498110
27Julio JonesWRATL17011310
28Kyle RudolphTEMIN826410
29Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1126910
30Zach ErtzTEPHI15611610
31Zay JonesWRBUF1025610
32Allen RobinsonWRCHI94559
33Corey DavisWRTEN112659
34George KittleTESF136889
35Amari CooperWRDAL107758
36Anthony MillerWRCHI54338
37Antonio GatesTELAC45288
38Chris ConleyWRKC52328
39Curtis SamuelWRCAR65398
40Demaryius ThomasWRDEN89598
41Devin FunchessWRCAR79448
42Jared CookTELV101688
43Keenan AllenWRLAC136978
44Michael CrabtreeWRBAL100548
45Rob GronkowskiTENE72478
46Robert WoodsWRLA130868
47Ryan GriffinTEHOU43248
48T.Y. HiltonWRIND120768
49Tajae SharpeWRTEN47268
50Tyler LockettWRSEA70578
51Cameron BrateTETB49307
52David NjokuTECLE88567
53Jeff HeuermanTEDEN48317
54Jimmy GrahamTEGB89557
55John RossWRCIN58217
56Josh DoctsonWRWAS78447
57Josh GordonWRNE71417
58Kelvin BenjaminWRBUF67257
59Michael RobertsTEDET2097
60Michael ThomasWRNO1471257
61Tre'Quan SmithWRNO44287
62Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC65417
63Vance McDonaldTEPIT72507
64Aldrick RobinsonWRMIN35176
65Austin HooperTEATL88716
66Brandin CooksWRLA117806
67Dallas GoedertTEPHI44336
68DeSean JacksonWRTB74416
69Dede WestbrookWRJAX101666
70Jermaine KearseWRNYJ76376
71Kenny StillsWRMIA64376
72Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB73386
73Michael GallupWRDAL68336
74Adam HumphriesWRTB105765
75C.J. UzomahTECIN64435
76Calvin RidleyWRATL92645
77Chris HoganWRNE55355
78Cole BeasleyWRDAL87655
79DJ MooreWRCAR82555
80Demetrius HarrisTEKC25125
81Donte MoncriefWRJAX89485
82Dontrelle InmanWRIND39285
83Gerald EverettTELA50335
84Greg OlsenTECAR38275
85Jaron BrownWRSEA19145
86Julian EdelmanWRNE108745
87Taylor GabrielWRCHI93675
88Taywan TaylorWRTEN56375
89Allen HurnsWRDAL35204
90Benjamin WatsonTENO46354
91Breshad PerrimanWRCLE25164
92Chad WilliamsWRARI46174
93Cooper KuppWRLA55404
94Dante PettisWRSF45274
95Demarcus RobinsonWRKC33224
96Emmanuel SandersWRDEN98714
97James WhiteRBNE123874
98Jordan ThomasTEHOU27204
99Jordy NelsonWRLV88634
100Keelan ColeWRJAX70384

More 2018 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗