QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2020 NFL End Zone Targets Leaders

Targets thrown at least as far as the goal line.

The 2020 leaders: Adam Thielen (20), Calvin Ridley (20), DK Metcalf (18).

End Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 284 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecEZ Tgt
1Adam ThielenWRMIN1087420
2Calvin RidleyWRATL1439020
3DK MetcalfWRSEA1298318
4Davante AdamsWRGB14911516
5Tyler LockettWRSEA13210016
6Allen RobinsonWRCHI15110215
7Tyreek HillWRKC1358715
8Mike EvansWRTB1097014
9Rob GronkowskiTETB774514
10DeVante ParkerWRMIA1036313
11Jimmy GrahamTECHI765013
12Mark AndrewsTEBAL885813
13Marquise BrownWRBAL1005813
14Nelson AgholorWRLV824813
15A.J. GreenWRCIN1044712
16Amari CooperWRDAL1309212
17Marvin JonesWRDET1157612
18Mike GesickiTEMIA855312
19Mike WilliamsWRLAC854812
20Travis KelceTEKC14510512
21DeAndre HopkinsWRARI16011511
22Keenan AllenWRLAC14710011
23Michael GallupWRDAL1055911
24T.Y. HiltonWRIND935611
25Brandin CooksWRHOU1198110
26CeeDee LambWRDAL1117410
27DJ MooreWRCAR1186610
28Gabe DavisWRBUF623510
29Hunter HenryTELAC936010
30JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT1289710
31Russell GageWRATL1097210
32Travis FulghamWRPHI673810
33Christian KirkWRARI79489
34DJ CharkWRJAX93539
35Darius SlaytonWRNYG96509
36Darren WallerTELV1451079
37Diontae JohnsonWRPIT144889
38James WashingtonWRPIT56309
39Jared CookTENO60379
40Jarvis LandryWRCLE101729
41Jonnu SmithTETEN65419
42Stefon DiggsWRBUF1661279
43T.J. HockensonTEDET101679
44Tee HigginsWRCIN108679
45Anthony MillerWRCHI76498
46Chase ClaypoolWRPIT109628
47Corey DavisWRTEN92658
48Darnell MooneyWRCHI98618
49David MooreWRSEA47358
50Jalen GuytonWRLAC55288
51Jerry JeudyWRDEN113528
52Julio JonesWRATL68518
53Justin JeffersonWRMIN125888
54Keelan ColeWRJAX88558
55Logan ThomasTEWAS110728
56Zach PascalWRIND71448
57Austin HooperTECLE70467
58Brandon AiyukWRSF96607
59Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ60307
60Donald ParhamTELAC20107
61Emmanuel SandersWRNO82617
62Irv SmithTEMIN43307
63Robbie ChosenWRCAR136957
64Robert TonyanTEGB59527
65Terry McLaurinWRWAS134877
66Tyler BoydWRCIN110797
67A.J. BrownWRTEN106706
68Chris ConleyWRJAX63406
69Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB84656
70David NjokuTECLE29196
71Demarcus RobinsonWRKC59456
72Eric EbronTEPIT91566
73Greg OlsenTESEA37246
74Jacob HollisterTESEA40256
75Jalen ReagorWRPHI54316
76Jordan AkinsTEHOU49376
77Josh ReynoldsWRLA81526
78Keke CouteeWRHOU40336
79Laviska Shenault Jr.WRJAX79586
80Miles BoykinWRBAL33196
81Rashard HigginsWRCLE52376
82Tyler EifertTEJAX60366
83Will FullerWRHOU75536
84Aaron JonesRBGB63475
85Albert OkwuegbunamTEDEN15115
86Auden TateWRCIN22145
87Cole BeasleyWRBUF107825
88Collin JohnsonWRJAX31185
89Cooper KuppWRLA124925
90DaeSean HamiltonWRDEN44235
91Dallas GoedertTEPHI65465
92Dawson KnoxTEBUF44245
93Greg WardWRPHI79535
94Hayden HurstTEATL88565
95John BrownWRBUF52335
96Kendrick BourneWRSF74495
97Odell Beckham Jr.WRCLE43235
98Preston WilliamsWRMIA35185
99Randall CobbWRHOU48385
100Robert WoodsWRLA129905

More 2020 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗