QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2023 NFL Touchdowns Responsible For Leaders

Passing, rushing and receiving touchdowns.

The 2023 leaders: Josh Allen (44), Dak Prescott (38), Jalen Hurts (38).

Touchdowns Responsible For

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 67 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot TD
1Josh AllenQBBUF57964944
2Dak PrescottQBDAL59065638
3Jalen HurtsQBPHI53862238
4Jordan LoveQBGB57963136
5Brock PurdyQBSF44448633
6Jared GoffQBDET60563832
7Baker MayfieldQBTB56663629
8Lamar JacksonQBBAL45755929
9Russell WilsonQBDEN44752429
10Tua TagovailoaQBMIA56060329
11Patrick MahomesQBKC59767227
12C.J. StroudQBHOU49955426
13Sam HowellQBWAS61270926
14Derek CarrQBNO54858825
15Trevor LawrenceQBJAX56464025
16Matthew StaffordQBLA52156224
17Justin HerbertQBLAC45651623
18Geno SmithQBSEA49954621
19Justin FieldsQBCHI37045720
20Joshua DobbsQBARI41748119
21Gardner MinshewQBIND49054518
22Kirk CousinsQBMIN31132918
23Desmond RidderQBATL38843617
24Jake BrowningQBCIN24328315
25Joe BurrowQBCIN36540215
26Aidan O'ConnellQBLV34336613
27Joe FlaccoQBCLE20421213
28Kyler MurrayQBARI26830113
29Bryce YoungQBCAR52761911
30Mac JonesQBNE34537910
31Tommy DeVitoQBNYG1782379
32Will LevisQBTEN2552909
33Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1712048
34Zach WilsonQBNYJ3684368
35Anthony RichardsonQBIND84987
36Bailey ZappeQBNE2122467
37Jimmy GaroppoloQBLV1691907
38Kenny PickettQBPIT3243607
39Nick MullensQBMIN1481647
40Taysom HillQBNO11167
41Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT1071216
42Taylor HeinickeQBATL1361556
43Ryan TannehillQBTEN2302685
44Tyrod TaylorQBNYG1802175
45Tyson BagentQBCHI1431595
46Easton StickQBLAC1741964
47Carson WentzQBLA24303
48Daniel JonesQBNYG1602103
49Drew LockQBSEA76853
50Jacoby BrissettQBWAS23253
51Mason RudolphQBPIT74823
52Sam DarnoldQBSF46543
53Tyler HuntleyQBBAL37483
54Andy DaltonQBCAR58622
55Davis MillsQBHOU39422
56Jameis WinstonQBNO47492
57Jarrett StidhamQBDEN66762
58Jeff DriskelQBCLE26322
59Trevor SiemianQBNYJ1531672
60C.J. BeathardQBJAX53631
61Case KeenumQBHOU53591
62Clayton TuneQBARI21331
63Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE1121211
64Marcus MariotaQBPHI23281
65Mike WhiteQBMIA661
66PJ WalkerQBCLE1111251
67Tim BoyleQBNYJ77861

More 2023 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗