QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 Top Passing Teams Best NFL Passing Offenses

The whole passing game, not just the quarterback. All 32 offenses ranked by team EPA per dropback; San Francisco 49ers ranked first in 2026.

All 32 Offenses

RkTeamQuarterbackAttYdsTDINTANY/AEPA/DB
1San Francisco 49ersBrock Purdy1711,4601429.21+0.39
2Buffalo BillsJosh Allen1711,504947.83+0.38
3Detroit LionsJared Goff1911,4851208.11+0.31
4Jacksonville JaguarsTrevor Lawrence1841,4801447.78+0.27
5Baltimore RavensLamar Jackson1681,396917.87+0.26
6Carolina PanthersBryce Young2021,5491127.51+0.23
7New England PatriotsDrake Maye1891,5091176.83+0.22
8Las Vegas RaidersKirk Cousins2211,6301457.14+0.19
9Kansas City ChiefsPatrick Mahomes1581,309938.02+0.19
10Cincinnati BengalsJoe Burrow1891,3611136.99+0.17
11Houston TexansC.J. Stroud2201,714917.50+0.15
12Dallas CowboysDak Prescott2461,6391056.24+0.14
13Chicago BearsCaleb Williams2081,476555.57+0.13
14Los Angeles RamsMatthew Stafford2521,8071166.42+0.13
15Green Bay PackersJordan Love2261,6841146.93+0.11
16Washington CommandersJayden Daniels2021,2851016.27+0.08
17New York JetsGeno Smith1771,336716.49+0.07
18New York GiantsJameis Winston2131,4501165.73+0.07
19Seattle SeahawksSam Darnold1981,4691175.86+0.04
20Cleveland BrownsDeshaun Watson1751,174725.48+0.03
21Minnesota VikingsKyler Murray140938525.45+0.02
22Arizona CardinalsJacoby Brissett2351,335964.76+0.02
23New Orleans SaintsTyler Shough2351,4431255.48+0.00
24Philadelphia EaglesJalen Hurts2001,148944.81-0.09
25Miami DolphinsMalik Willis130849244.36-0.11
26Denver BroncosBo Nix1891,049635.04-0.11
27Pittsburgh SteelersAaron Rodgers2351,4871255.29-0.11
28Indianapolis ColtsDaniel Jones2181,290464.33-0.12
29Tennessee TitansCam Ward177998444.39-0.17
30Atlanta FalconsMichael Penix Jr.1671,266775.43-0.17
31Tampa Bay BuccaneersJalon Daniels1941,116573.58-0.17
32Los Angeles ChargersJustin Herbert1811,141583.71-0.20

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗

Explore the Rankings

Quarterbacks, receivers and QB-to-receiver connections: leaders, every leaderboard and a full ranking table for each.