QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 Top Passing Teams Best NFL Passing Offenses

The whole passing game, not just the quarterback. All 32 offenses ranked by team EPA per dropback; New England Patriots ranked first in 2025.

All 32 Offenses

RkTeamQuarterbackAttYdsTDINTANY/AEPA/DB
1New England PatriotsDrake Maye5024,4593188.21+0.31
2Green Bay PackersJordan Love4893,8452677.38+0.25
3Los Angeles RamsMatthew Stafford5974,7074688.25+0.24
4Buffalo BillsJosh Allen4953,98129107.13+0.22
5San Francisco 49ersMac Jones5744,31833166.82+0.19
6Detroit LionsJared Goff5824,5673587.48+0.17
7Dallas CowboysDak Prescott6244,73531127.03+0.17
8Seattle SeahawksSam Darnold4814,06325157.29+0.14
9Chicago BearsCaleb Williams5743,9912876.81+0.12
10Denver BroncosBo Nix6133,93125115.99+0.11
11Indianapolis ColtsDaniel Jones5474,08525146.50+0.11
12Jacksonville JaguarsTrevor Lawrence5634,02629126.32+0.10
13Philadelphia EaglesJalen Hurts4973,4982676.59+0.09
14Houston TexansC.J. Stroud5823,9562496.17+0.08
15Kansas City ChiefsPatrick Mahomes5843,94723125.64+0.08
16Baltimore RavensLamar Jackson4223,27823116.32+0.06
17New York GiantsJaxson Dart5263,70321106.00+0.06
18Pittsburgh SteelersAaron Rodgers5493,6322696.13+0.06
19Tampa Bay BuccaneersBaker Mayfield5583,75526115.91+0.05
20Washington CommandersMarcus Mariota4693,32919125.87+0.04
21Arizona CardinalsJacoby Brissett6494,35429115.71+0.03
22Atlanta FalconsMichael Penix Jr.5453,7031986.20+0.03
23Cincinnati BengalsJoe Flacco6404,24436175.86+0.03
24Los Angeles ChargersJustin Herbert5693,95326145.56+0.02
25Miami DolphinsTua Tagovailoa4793,32223185.26+0.01
26New Orleans SaintsTyler Shough5914,02719125.58-0.01
27Carolina PanthersBryce Young5153,30424125.43-0.03
28New York JetsJustin Fields4942,78415133.79-0.15
29Minnesota VikingsJ.J. McCarthy4843,20818214.13-0.15
30Las Vegas RaidersGeno Smith5153,31520194.14-0.17
31Tennessee TitansCam Ward5703,2411584.42-0.19
32Cleveland BrownsShedeur Sanders5583,15216183.80-0.23

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗

Explore the Rankings

Quarterbacks, receivers and QB-to-receiver connections: leaders, every leaderboard and a full ranking table for each.