QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2023 NFL Receiver Rankings

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's minimum for receiving rate leaders). 2023 regular season.

2023 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receptions

Receiving Touchdowns

Catch Rate Over Expected

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

YAC per Reception

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2023 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Khalil ShakirWRBUF4539611286.7%+0.98
2Brandon AiyukWRSF105751,342771.4%+0.78
3Kalif RaymondWRDET4435489179.5%+0.68
4George KittleTESF90651,020672.2%+0.66
5Nico CollinsWRHOU109801,297873.4%+0.65
6CeeDee LambWRDAL1811351,7491274.6%+0.57
7Mark AndrewsTEBAL6145544673.8%+0.54
8Tyreek HillWRMIA1711191,7991369.6%+0.54
9Durham SmytheTEMIA4335366081.4%+0.51
10Dontayvion WicksWRGB5839581467.2%+0.50
11DJ MooreWRCHI136961,364870.6%+0.49
12Brian RobinsonRBWAS4336368483.7%+0.47
13Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF8960892767.4%+0.46
14Jaylen WaddleWRMIA104721,014469.2%+0.44
15Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1641191,5151072.6%+0.44
16Adam ThielenWRCAR1371031,014475.2%+0.44
17Brandin CooksWRDAL8154657866.7%+0.43
18Justin JeffersonWRMIN100681,074568.0%+0.43
19Puka NacuaWRLA1601051,486665.6%+0.42
20Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1451001,216769.0%+0.42
21A.J. BrownWRPHI1581061,456767.1%+0.42
22Tank DellWRHOU7547709762.7%+0.41
23Keenan AllenWRLAC1501081,243772.0%+0.41
24Mike EvansWRTB136791,2551358.1%+0.40
25Nelson AgholorWRBAL4535381477.8%+0.40
26Travis KelceTEKC12193984576.9%+0.40
27Noah BrownWRHOU5533567260.0%+0.40
28Rashee RiceWRKC10279938777.5%+0.39
29Darius SlaytonWRNYG7950770463.3%+0.37
30Cole KmetTECHI9073719681.1%+0.36
31Amari CooperWRCLE128721,250556.2%+0.36
32DK MetcalfWRSEA119661,114855.5%+0.36
33Jayden ReedWRGB9464793868.1%+0.35
34Tee HigginsWRCIN7642656555.3%+0.35
35Odell Beckham Jr.WRBAL6435565354.7%+0.34
36Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB130831,024263.8%+0.34
37Rachaad WhiteRBTB7064549391.4%+0.33
38Tyler LockettWRSEA12279894564.8%+0.32
39Jake FergusonTEDAL10271761569.6%+0.32
40Sam LaPortaTEDET120868891071.7%+0.32
41DeVonta SmithWRPHI112811,066772.3%+0.31
42Michael WilsonWRARI5838565365.5%+0.31
43Chris OlaveWRNO138871,123563.0%+0.31
44James CookRBBUF5444445481.5%+0.30
45Hunter HenryTENE6142419668.9%+0.30
46Diontae JohnsonWRPIT8751710558.6%+0.30
47Dalton SchultzTEHOU8859635567.0%+0.29
48Gabe DavisWRBUF8145746755.6%+0.29
49Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG7860525176.9%+0.28
50Christian KirkWRJAX8557787367.1%+0.28
51Noah FantTESEA4332414074.4%+0.27
52Josh DownsWRIND9868771269.4%+0.27
53George PickensWRPIT106631,140559.4%+0.27
54Tyler HigbeeTELA7047495267.1%+0.27
55Alec PierceWRIND6532514249.2%+0.26
56Luke MusgraveTEGB4634352173.9%+0.26
57Romeo DoubsWRGB9659674861.5%+0.26
58Zay FlowersWRBAL10877858571.3%+0.26
59Courtland SuttonWRDEN90597721065.6%+0.26
60T.J. HockensonTEMIN12795960574.8%+0.25
61Tanner HudsonTECIN5039352178.0%+0.25
62Jordan AddisonWRMIN108709111064.8%+0.24
63Stefon DiggsWRBUF1601071,183866.9%+0.24
64DJ CharkWRCAR6635525553.0%+0.23
65Calvin RidleyWRJAX136761,016855.9%+0.23
66Josh ReynoldsWRDET6440608562.5%+0.23
67Samaje PerineRBDEN5650455089.3%+0.22
68Darren WallerTENYG7452552170.3%+0.21
69Michael ThomasWRNO6439448160.9%+0.20
70Jerry JeudyWRDEN8754758262.1%+0.19
71Dallas GoedertTEPHI8359592371.1%+0.19
72Kyle PittsTEATL9053667358.9%+0.19
73Pat FreiermuthTEPIT4732308268.1%+0.18
74Jakobi MeyersWRLV10671807867.0%+0.17
75Cade OttonTETB6747452470.1%+0.17
76Michael PittmanWRIND1561091,152469.9%+0.17
77Rashid ShaheedWRNO7546719561.3%+0.16
78DeAndre HopkinsWRTEN137751,057754.7%+0.14
79Josh PalmerWRLAC6138581262.3%+0.14
80Dalton KincaidTEBUF9173673280.2%+0.14
81Travis EtienneRBJAX7358476179.5%+0.13
82Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA9363628467.7%+0.13
83Jonnu SmithTEATL7050582371.4%+0.13
84Tutu AtwellWRLA6739483358.2%+0.12
85Gerald EverettTELAC7051411372.9%+0.11
86Drake LondonWRATL11069905262.7%+0.11
87Quentin JohnstonWRLAC6738431256.7%+0.11
88Cooper KuppWRLA9559737562.1%+0.10
89Chig OkonkwoTETEN7754528170.1%+0.10
90Michael GallupWRDAL5734418259.6%+0.10
91Trey McBrideTEARI10681825376.4%+0.09
92K.J. OsbornWRMIN7548540364.0%+0.08
93Evan EngramTEJAX143114963479.7%+0.08
94Christian McCaffreyRBSF8367564780.7%+0.08
95Davante AdamsWRLV1751031,144858.9%+0.08
96Tyler ConklinTENYJ8761621070.1%+0.07
97Terry McLaurinWRWAS132791,002459.8%+0.07
98Curtis SamuelWRWAS9162613468.1%+0.07
99Breece HallRBNYJ9576591480.0%+0.06
100Rashod BatemanWRBAL5632367157.1%+0.06
101Tyler BoydWRCIN9867667268.4%+0.06
102Isiah PachecoRBKC4944244289.8%+0.04
103Joe MixonRBCIN6452376381.2%+0.04
104Robert WoodsWRHOU7540426153.3%+0.03
105Alvin KamaraRBNO8675466187.2%+0.03
106DeVante ParkerWRNE5533394060.0%+0.02
107Antonio GibsonRBWAS5948389281.4%+0.01
108Josh JacobsRBLV5437296068.5%-0.01
109Elijah MooreWRCLE10459640256.7%-0.02
110Tyjae SpearsRBTEN7052385174.3%-0.02
111Marquise BrownWRARI10151574450.5%-0.05
112Rondale MooreWRARI6240352164.5%-0.05
113Garrett WilsonWRNYJ168951,042356.5%-0.06
114Tony PollardRBDAL6755311082.1%-0.07
115Zay JonesWRJAX6434321253.1%-0.07
116DeMario DouglasWRNE7949561062.0%-0.07
117Logan ThomasTEWAS7855496470.5%-0.08
118Juwan JohnsonTENO5937368462.7%-0.08
119David NjokuTECLE12381882665.9%-0.09
120Allen RobinsonWRPIT4934280069.4%-0.09
121Jerome FordRBCLE6344319569.8%-0.10
122Javonte WilliamsRBDEN5847228281.0%-0.10
123Saquon BarkleyRBNYG6041280468.3%-0.11
124Zach CharbonnetRBSEA4033209082.5%-0.12
125Trey PalmerWRTB6839385357.4%-0.12
126Bijan RobinsonRBATL8658487467.4%-0.15
127Roschon JohnsonRBCHI4034209085.0%-0.15
128Ezekiel ElliottRBNE6551313278.5%-0.16
129Jahmyr GibbsRBDET7152316173.2%-0.16
130Kendrick BourneWRNE5537406467.3%-0.17
131Austin EkelerRBLAC7451424168.9%-0.18
132Jaylen WarrenRBPIT7461370082.4%-0.18
133D'Andre SwiftRBPHI4939214179.6%-0.18
134Jahan DotsonWRWAS8349518459.0%-0.19
135Chuba HubbardRBCAR4439233088.6%-0.24
136Jonathan MingoWRCAR8543418050.6%-0.29
137Kyren WilliamsRBLA4832204366.7%-0.33
138Rhamondre StevensonRBNE5138238074.5%-0.35

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗