QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2020 NFL Receiver Rankings

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's minimum for receiving rate leaders). 2020 regular season.

2020 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receptions

Receiving Touchdowns

Catch Rate Over Expected

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

YAC per Reception

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2020 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Allen LazardWRGB4633451371.7%+0.83
2Julio JonesWRATL6851771375.0%+0.79
3Will FullerWRHOU7553879870.7%+0.78
4Robert TonyanTEGB59525861188.1%+0.74
5Rashard HigginsWRCLE5237599471.2%+0.69
6Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB8465840777.4%+0.66
7Irv SmithTEMIN4330365569.8%+0.65
8Isaiah McKenzieWRBUF3430282588.2%+0.63
9A.J. BrownWRTEN106701,0751166.0%+0.62
10Corey DavisWRTEN9265984570.7%+0.61
11George KittleTESF6348634276.2%+0.59
12Dan ArnoldTEARI4531438468.9%+0.57
13Tyler HigbeeTELA6044521573.3%+0.57
14Cole BeasleyWRBUF10782967476.6%+0.56
15Tyler LockettWRSEA1321001,0541075.8%+0.56
16Tyreek HillWRKC135871,2761564.4%+0.56
17David MooreWRSEA4735417674.5%+0.54
18Randall CobbWRHOU4838441379.2%+0.54
19John BrownWRBUF5233458363.5%+0.53
20Justin JeffersonWRMIN125881,400770.4%+0.52
21Davante AdamsWRGB1491151,3741877.2%+0.52
22Travis KelceTEKC1451051,4161172.4%+0.51
23Stefon DiggsWRBUF1661271,535876.5%+0.51
24Mecole HardmanWRKC6241560466.1%+0.49
25Tee HigginsWRCIN10867908662.0%+0.49
26Tre'Quan SmithWRNO5034448468.0%+0.49
27Jarvis LandryWRCLE10172840371.3%+0.48
28Jared CookTENO6037504761.7%+0.48
29Mike EvansWRTB109701,0061364.2%+0.48
30Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB6333690652.4%+0.46
31DK MetcalfWRSEA129831,3031064.3%+0.46
32Nelson AgholorWRLV8248896858.5%+0.45
33Tim PatrickWRDEN7951742664.6%+0.45
34Chase ClaypoolWRPIT10962859956.9%+0.43
35Adam ThielenWRMIN108749251468.5%+0.43
36Mark AndrewsTEBAL8858701765.9%+0.42
37Cam SimsWRWAS4832477166.7%+0.41
38Kendrick BourneWRSF7449667266.2%+0.41
39Brandin CooksWRHOU119811,143668.1%+0.41
40Emmanuel SandersWRNO8261726574.4%+0.40
41Antonio BrownWRTB6245483472.6%+0.40
42Curtis SamuelWRCAR9777851379.4%+0.39
43Darren WallerTELV1451071,196973.8%+0.39
44Sammy WatkinsWRKC5537421267.3%+0.39
45Willie SneadWRBAL4833432368.8%+0.38
46Myles GaskinRBMIA4741388287.2%+0.38
47Michael PittmanWRIND6140503165.6%+0.36
48Hunter RenfrowWRLV7756656272.7%+0.36
49Travis FulghamWRPHI6738539456.7%+0.36
50Anthony FirkserTETEN5339387173.6%+0.36
51Mike WilliamsWRLAC8548756556.5%+0.35
52Calvin RidleyWRATL143901,374962.9%+0.35
53Demarcus RobinsonWRKC5945466376.3%+0.35
54Tyler BoydWRCIN11079841471.8%+0.34
55Jonathan TaylorRBIND3936299192.3%+0.34
56DeAndre HopkinsWRARI1601151,407671.9%+0.34
57Jordan AkinsTEHOU4937403175.5%+0.33
58Mo Alie-CoxTEIND3931394279.5%+0.33
59Austin HooperTECLE7046435465.7%+0.32
60Zach PascalWRIND7144629562.0%+0.32
61Keelan ColeWRJAX8855642562.5%+0.31
62T.Y. HiltonWRIND9356762560.2%+0.31
63Jakobi MeyersWRNE8159729072.8%+0.30
64Rob GronkowskiTETB7745623758.4%+0.30
65Amari CooperWRDAL130921,114570.8%+0.30
66Russell GageWRATL10972786466.1%+0.29
67Sterling ShepardWRNYG9066656373.3%+0.29
68Michael ThomasWRNO5540438072.7%+0.28
69Michael GallupWRDAL10559843556.2%+0.28
70Jamison CrowderWRNYJ8959699666.3%+0.27
71Marquise BrownWRBAL10058769858.0%+0.27
72Keke CouteeWRHOU4033400382.5%+0.27
73Scott MillerWRTB5333501362.3%+0.26
74Golden TateWRNYG5235388267.3%+0.26
75Jonnu SmithTETEN6541448863.1%+0.26
76Brandon AiyukWRSF9660748562.5%+0.25
77Laviska Shenault Jr.WRJAX7958600573.4%+0.25
78Mike GesickiTEMIA8553703662.4%+0.24
79Allen RobinsonWRCHI1511021,250667.5%+0.23
80Marvin JonesWRDET11576978966.1%+0.23
81Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF4433391175.0%+0.23
82Dallas GoedertTEPHI6546524370.8%+0.23
83Cooper KuppWRLA12492974374.2%+0.23
84DJ MooreWRCAR118661,193455.9%+0.22
85Terry McLaurinWRWAS134871,118464.9%+0.22
86Gabe DavisWRBUF6235599756.5%+0.22
87Damiere ByrdWRNE7747604161.0%+0.21
88Keenan AllenWRLAC147100992868.0%+0.20
89Kareem HuntRBCLE5138304574.5%+0.20
90Robbie ChosenWRCAR136951,093369.9%+0.20
91Austin EkelerRBLAC6554403283.1%+0.20
92Hunter HenryTELAC9360613464.5%+0.20
93Chris ConleyWRJAX6340471263.5%+0.19
94DeVante ParkerWRMIA10363793461.2%+0.19
95JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT12897831975.8%+0.19
96Danny AmendolaWRDET6946602066.7%+0.18
97Hayden HurstTEATL8856571663.6%+0.18
98Darius SlaytonWRNYG9650751352.1%+0.18
99Greg WardWRPHI7953419667.1%+0.17
100D'Andre SwiftRBDET5746357280.7%+0.16
101CeeDee LambWRDAL11174935566.7%+0.15
102Dalton SchultzTEDAL8963615470.8%+0.15
103Christian KirkWRARI7948621660.8%+0.14
104James RobinsonRBJAX6049344381.7%+0.14
105Chase EdmondsRBARI6753402479.1%+0.14
106Diontae JohnsonWRPIT14488923761.1%+0.13
107James WashingtonWRPIT5630392553.6%+0.12
108Josh ReynoldsWRLA8152618264.2%+0.12
109Jakeem GrantWRMIA5436373166.7%+0.12
110DJ CharkWRJAX9353706557.0%+0.12
111Nyheim HinesRBIND7663482482.9%+0.12
112Noah FantTEDEN9362673366.7%+0.11
113Jamaal WilliamsRBGB3531236188.6%+0.11
114Giovani BernardRBCIN5947355379.7%+0.11
115Jimmy GrahamTECHI7650456865.8%+0.10
116Darnell MooneyWRCHI9861631462.2%+0.10
117Robert WoodsWRLA12990936669.8%+0.09
118Aaron JonesRBGB6347355274.6%+0.09
119T.J. HockensonTEDET10167723666.3%+0.09
120Braxton BerriosWRNYJ5537394367.3%+0.08
121Alvin KamaraRBNO10783756577.6%+0.08
122Logan ThomasTEWAS11072670665.5%+0.07
123David MontgomeryRBCHI6854438279.4%+0.05
124Jalen ReagorWRPHI5431396157.4%+0.05
125Drew SampleTECIN5340349175.5%+0.04
126Anthony MillerWRCHI7649485264.5%+0.04
127Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC5436297166.7%+0.04
128Chris HerndonTENYJ4531287368.9%+0.04
129David JohnsonRBHOU4633314271.7%+0.03
130Eric EbronTEPIT9156558561.5%+0.02
131Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ6030505350.0%+0.02
132Devin SingletaryRBBUF5038269076.0%+0.01
133Josh JacobsRBLV4533238073.3%+0.01
134KJ HamlerWRDEN5630381353.6%+0.00
135James WhiteRBNE6249375179.0%-0.00
136Jerry JeudyWRDEN11352856346.0%-0.01
137Tyler EifertTEJAX6036349260.0%-0.02
138Gerald EverettTELA6241417166.1%-0.02
139Larry FitzgeraldWRARI7254409175.0%-0.02
140Dalvin CookRBMIN5444361181.5%-0.04
141Leonard FournetteRBTB4736233076.6%-0.04
142James ConnerRBPIT4335215081.4%-0.08
143J.D. McKissicRBWAS11080589272.7%-0.09
144Mike DavisRBCAR7059373284.3%-0.09
145N'Keal HarryWRNE5733309257.9%-0.10
146A.J. GreenWRCIN10447523245.2%-0.15
147Antonio GibsonRBWAS4436247081.8%-0.15
148Evan EngramTENYG10963654157.8%-0.20
149Jerick McKinnonRBSF4633253171.7%-0.21
150Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL7152338273.2%-0.26
151Zach ErtzTEPHI7236335150.0%-0.27
152Chris CarsonRBSEA4637287480.4%-0.27
153Melvin GordonRBDEN4432158172.7%-0.42

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗