QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2023 NFL Targets Leaders

Passes thrown to him, as the play-by-play names the intended receiver.

The 2023 leaders: CeeDee Lamb (181), Davante Adams (175), Tyreek Hill (171).

Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 467 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTgt
1CeeDee LambWRDAL181135181
2Davante AdamsWRLV175103175
3Tyreek HillWRMIA171119171
4Garrett WilsonWRNYJ16895168
5Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET164119164
6Puka NacuaWRLA160105160
7Stefon DiggsWRBUF160107160
8A.J. BrownWRPHI158106158
9Michael PittmanWRIND156109156
10Keenan AllenWRLAC150108150
11Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN145100145
12Evan EngramTEJAX143114143
13Chris OlaveWRNO13887138
14Adam ThielenWRCAR137103137
15DeAndre HopkinsWRTEN13775137
16Calvin RidleyWRJAX13676136
17DJ MooreWRCHI13696136
18Mike EvansWRTB13679136
19Terry McLaurinWRWAS13279132
20Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB13083130
21Amari CooperWRCLE12872128
22T.J. HockensonTEMIN12795127
23David NjokuTECLE12381123
24Tyler LockettWRSEA12279122
25Travis KelceTEKC12193121
26Sam LaPortaTEDET12086120
27DK MetcalfWRSEA11966119
28DeVonta SmithWRPHI11281112
29Drake LondonWRATL11069110
30Nico CollinsWRHOU10980109
31Jordan AddisonWRMIN10870108
32Zay FlowersWRBAL10877108
33George PickensWRPIT10663106
34Jakobi MeyersWRLV10671106
35Trey McBrideTEARI10681106
36Brandon AiyukWRSF10575105
37Elijah MooreWRCLE10459104
38Jaylen WaddleWRMIA10472104
39Jake FergusonTEDAL10271102
40Rashee RiceWRKC10279102
41Marquise BrownWRARI10151101
42Justin JeffersonWRMIN10068100
43Josh DownsWRIND986898
44Tyler BoydWRCIN986798
45Romeo DoubsWRGB965996
46Breece HallRBNYJ957695
47Cooper KuppWRLA955995
48Jayden ReedWRGB946494
49Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA936393
50Curtis SamuelWRWAS916291
51Dalton KincaidTEBUF917391
52Cole KmetTECHI907390
53Courtland SuttonWRDEN905990
54George KittleTESF906590
55Kyle PittsTEATL905390
56Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF896089
57Dalton SchultzTEHOU885988
58Diontae JohnsonWRPIT875187
59Jerry JeudyWRDEN875487
60Tyler ConklinTENYJ876187
61Alvin KamaraRBNO867586
62Bijan RobinsonRBATL865886
63Christian KirkWRJAX855785
64Jonathan MingoWRCAR854385
65Christian McCaffreyRBSF836783
66Dallas GoedertTEPHI835983
67Jahan DotsonWRWAS834983
68Brandin CooksWRDAL815481
69Gabe DavisWRBUF814581
70Darius SlaytonWRNYG795079
71DeMario DouglasWRNE794979
72Logan ThomasTEWAS785578
73Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG786078
74Chig OkonkwoTETEN775477
75Tee HigginsWRCIN764276
76K.J. OsbornWRMIN754875
77Rashid ShaheedWRNO754675
78Robert WoodsWRHOU754075
79Tank DellWRHOU754775
80Austin EkelerRBLAC745174
81Darren WallerTENYG745274
82Jaylen WarrenRBPIT746174
83Travis EtienneRBJAX735873
84Jahmyr GibbsRBDET715271
85Gerald EverettTELAC705170
86Jonnu SmithTEATL705070
87Rachaad WhiteRBTB706470
88Tyjae SpearsRBTEN705270
89Tyler HigbeeTELA704770
90Trey PalmerWRTB683968
91Cade OttonTETB674767
92Quentin JohnstonWRLAC673867
93Tony PollardRBDAL675567
94Tutu AtwellWRLA673967
95DJ CharkWRCAR663566
96Alec PierceWRIND653265
97Ezekiel ElliottRBNE655165
98Joe MixonRBCIN645264
99Josh ReynoldsWRDET644064
100Michael ThomasWRNO643964

More 2023 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗