QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Receiving Yards Leaders

Official receiving yards.

The 2018 leaders: Julio Jones (1,677), DeAndre Hopkins (1,572), Mike Evans (1,524).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 466 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Julio JonesWRATL1701131,677
2DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1631151,572
3Mike EvansWRTB138861,524
4Tyreek HillWRKC137871,479
5Michael ThomasWRNO1471251,405
6Davante AdamsWRGB1691111,386
7JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT1661111,383
8George KittleTESF136881,377
9Adam ThielenWRMIN1531131,373
10Travis KelceTEKC1501031,336
11Antonio BrownWRPIT1681041,297
12T.Y. HiltonWRIND120761,270
13Robert WoodsWRLA130861,219
14Brandin CooksWRLA117801,204
15Keenan AllenWRLAC136971,196
16Zach ErtzTEPHI1561161,163
17Kenny GolladayWRDET119701,063
18Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG124771,052
19Tyler BoydWRCIN108761,028
20Stefon DiggsWRMIN1491021,021
21Amari CooperWRDAL107751,005
22Jarvis LandryWRCLE14981976
23Tyler LockettWRSEA7057965
24Jared CookTELV10168896
25Corey DavisWRTEN11265891
26Sterling ShepardWRNYG10766872
27Christian McCaffreyRBCAR124107867
28Emmanuel SandersWRDEN9871866
29Julian EdelmanWRNE10874850
30Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB9559842
31Alshon JefferyWRPHI9265840
32Mohamed SanuWRATL9466838
33Calvin RidleyWRATL9264821
34Adam HumphriesWRTB10576816
35Golden TateWRDET11374789
36DJ MooreWRCAR8255788
37DeSean JacksonWRTB7441774
38Allen RobinsonWRCHI9455754
39Robbie ChosenWRNYJ9450752
40James WhiteRBNE12387751
41Eric EbronTEIND11066750
42Nelson AgholorWRPHI9764743
43Jordy NelsonWRLV8863739
44Josh GordonWRNE7141737
45Larry FitzgeraldWRARI11269734
46Tarik CohenRBCHI9171725
47Saquon BarkleyRBNYG12191721
48John BrownWRBAL9742717
49Dede WestbrookWRJAX10166715
50Alvin KamaraRBNO10581709
51Courtland SuttonWRDEN8442704
52A.J. GreenWRCIN7746694
53Taylor GabrielWRCHI9367688
54Rob GronkowskiTENE7247682
55Demaryius ThomasWRDEN8959677
56Cole BeasleyWRDAL8765672
57Donte MoncriefWRJAX8948672
58Mike WilliamsWRLAC6643664
59Austin HooperTEATL8871660
60Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC6541653
61Zay JonesWRBUF10256652
62Willie SneadWRBAL9562651
63David NjokuTECLE8856639
64Jimmy GrahamTEGB8955636
65Kyle RudolphTEMIN8264634
66Doug BaldwinWRSEA7350618
67Vance McDonaldTEPIT7250610
68Michael CrabtreeWRBAL10054607
69Jalen RichardRBLV8168607
70Christian KirkWRARI6843590
71Antonio CallawayWRCLE7943586
72Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB7338581
73Todd GurleyRBLA8159580
74Evan EngramTENYG6445577
75Danny AmendolaWRMIA7959575
76Rashard HigginsWRCLE5339572
77Trey BurtonTECHI7654569
78Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL9577567
79Cooper KuppWRLA5540566
80O.J. HowardTETB4834565
81Jordan ReedTEWAS8454558
82Kenny StillsWRMIA6437553
83Mark AndrewsTEBAL5034552
84Devin FunchessWRCAR7944549
85Robert FosterWRBUF4427541
86Chris HoganWRNE5535532
87Josh DoctsonWRWAS7844532
88Sammy WatkinsWRKC5540519
89Marvin JonesWRDET6235508
90Michael GallupWRDAL6833507
91Will FullerWRHOU4532503
92Chris HerndonTENYJ5639502
93James ConnerRBPIT7155497
94Curtis SamuelWRCAR6539494
95Seth RobertsWRLV6445494
96Keelan ColeWRJAX7038491
97Melvin GordonRBLAC6650490
98Kendrick BourneWRSF6742487
99Chester RogersWRIND7253485
100T.J. YeldonRBJAX7855477

More 2018 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗