QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Deep Targets Leaders

Targets of 20 or more air yards.

The 2025 leaders: Chris Olave (31), Emeka Egbuka (27), Alec Pierce (25).

Deep Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 284 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecDeep Tgt
1Chris OlaveWRNO15610031
2Emeka EgbukaWRTB1276327
3Alec PierceWRIND844725
4Tee HigginsWRCIN985925
5Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA16311924
6Troy FranklinWRDEN1046524
7Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX914823
8Parker WashingtonWRJAX955823
9Puka NacuaWRLA16612923
10Rome OdunzeWRCHI904423
11Tyquan ThorntonWRKC371923
12A.J. BrownWRPHI1217822
13Courtland SuttonWRDEN1247422
14DJ MooreWRCHI855022
15George PickensWRDAL1379322
16Jordan AddisonWRMIN794222
17Michael WilsonWRARI1267822
18Nico CollinsWRHOU1207122
19CeeDee LambWRDAL1177521
20Davante AdamsWRLA1146021
21DeVonta SmithWRPHI1137721
22Jameson WilliamsWRDET1026521
23Justin JeffersonWRMIN1418421
24Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR1227021
25Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG1409221
26Zay FlowersWRBAL1188621
27Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN18512520
28Adonai MitchellWRNYJ743319
29Quentin JohnstonWRLAC845119
30Rashid ShaheedWRNO925919
31Christian WatsonWRGB553518
32DK MetcalfWRPIT995918
33Darnell MooneyWRATL723218
34Elic AyomanorWRTEN894118
35Isaiah BondWRCLE441818
36Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1006418
37Jerry JeudyWRCLE1065018
38Tre TuckerWRLV925718
39Drake LondonWRATL1126817
40Ricky PearsallWRSF533617
41Xavier WorthyWRKC734217
42Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI734116
43Romeo DoubsWRGB855515
44Darius SlaytonWRNYG633714
45Jayden HigginsWRHOU684114
46Keenan AllenWRLAC1228114
47Ladd McConkeyWRLAC1066614
48Mike EvansWRTB623014
49Terrance FergusonTELA251114
50Terry McLaurinWRWAS603814
51Kayshon BoutteWRNE463313
52Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN513713
53Stefon DiggsWRNE1028513
54Mack HollinsWRNE654612
55Marquise BrownWRKC744912
56Matthew GoldenWRGB442912
57Brandin CooksWRNO362411
58Chimere DikeWRTEN744811
59Dont'e Thornton Jr.WRLV301011
60Jauan JenningsWRSF905511
61Keon ColemanWRBUF593811
62Malik NabersWRNYG351811
63Calvin Austin IIIWRPIT553110
64Jahan DotsonWRPHI361810
65Jalen NailorWRMIN532910
66Travis KelceTEKC1087610
67Andrei IosivasWRCIN58339
68Colston LovelandTECHI82589
69DeMario DouglasWRNE46319
70Demarcus RobinsonWRSF35229
71Michael PittmanWRIND111809
72Oronde Gadsden IITELAC69499
73Tez JohnsonWRTB44289
74Trey McBrideTEARI1691269
75Van JeffersonWRTEN52299
76Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1721178
77Cole KmetTECHI48308
78DeAndre HopkinsWRBAL39228
79Garrett WilsonWRNYJ59368
80Hunter HenryTENE87608
81Jakobi MeyersWRJAX110758
82Jaylin NoelWRHOU35268
83Josh DownsWRIND88588
84Kyle PittsTEATL118888
85Kyle WilliamsWRNE21108
86Tyreek HillWRMIA29218
87Xavier LegetteWRCAR64358
88Xavier SmithWRLA24188
89David SillsWRATL36187
90Dontayvion WicksWRGB46307
91Dyami BrownWRJAX37207
92Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE107727
93Jaylin LaneWRWAS32167
94Juwan JohnsonTENO102777
95Luther Burden IIIWRCHI60477
96Mitchell TinsleyWRCIN2487
97Roman WilsonWRPIT21127
98Theo JohnsonTENYG74457
99Tre HarrisWRLAC43307
100Tutu AtwellWRLA1567

More 2025 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗